Allin Exporters Rosehip Carrier Oil, 15ml

  • Sale
  • Regular price $7.00


Rosehip carrier oil is extracted from the seeds of rose hip fruit, botanically known as rosa rubiginosa, through cold pressing extraction method. This oil has a naturally occurring preservative in the form of anti-oxidant i.e. Tocopherols (vitamin e) which helps to maintain its longer shelf-life. Rosehip carrier oil is popular for skin massage as it leaves a soft, supple and smooth texture over the skin for a longer time. It is also suitable for use in conjugation with cosmetics and other beauty products. Moreover, rosehip carrier oil also perfectly blends with other carrier as well as essential oils.


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out