Rosewood oil is extracted from the wooden chippings of aniba rosaeaodora tree of the lauraceae family steam distillation method. The divine oil offered by us retains the natural qualities of the original plant. Owing to its sweet, balsamic and pleasing aroma, rosewood oil is widely demanded as an active ingredient in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. It is considered one of the best essential oils for skin-care to protect skin from acne, dryness, dullness and excessive oil. Beside this, rosewood oil also makes a perfect fragrance for use with diffusers and vaporizers as it promotes calmness and serenity around the area.