Jasmine oil. Introduction: Called 'King of Oils'Jasmine has been one of the world's most popular scents since ancient times. It is also called 'Chameli ka Tel'. Its aromatic smell lifts depression, boosts confidence and deeply relaxes the mind and body. 1) GOLD QUALITY- All we care about is your satisfaction, and there is no better way to achieve that than providing the highest quality products. Our superb jasmine essential oil consists of 100% pure, natural essential oil. 2) COMPLETELY SAFE- Our Jasmine Oil has no chemicals or harmful additives. It's 100% pure therapeutic grade. It is also eco-friendly and has been never tested on animals! 3) LIMITLESS USES- There are limitless amounts of DIY recipes that use our pure organic jasmine oil. Most commonly it is used for creating hair serums, all-purpose salves, body and facial scrubs, bath salts, perfumes, candles, massage oils and much more! Benefits of Jasmine Oil Antiseptic Jasmine oil made from various species of the plant has been found to have antibacterial properties. Its antiseptic effects have been extensively studied and found to fight various bacteria. Aphrodisiac Jasmine's romantic scent has long been believed to have an aphrodisiac effect. Skin Care Jasmine oil has long been associated with skin care, particularly in terms of treating dry, brittle, or dehydrated skin. However, since it does have certain non-sensitizing effects, it is not always pleasant to use on cracked or open wounds on the skin, as it can cause an allergic reaction, or irritation.