Earth N Pure's Lavender Oil has a calming scent that can be used in the bath, on your body, in a diffuser, in shampoo, during a massage, and so much more. Blend with a carrier oil when applied directly on your skin. Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia Plant Part: Flowers
METHOD OF EXTRACTION: Steam Distilled | 100% PURE AND NATURAL: It is extracted from leaves and flowers or buds of the lavender plant and has a sweet and fruity aroma. It has very strong anti-bacterial properties and makes a perfect addition to the first-aid box. | PREMIUM THERAPEUTIC GRADE: Lavender oil is a natural relaxant and stimulant which can relieve the body as well as mind. It has a calming effect and is useful in inducing sleep. It can be used for minor cuts given its anti-bacterial properties. Lavender oil is very healthy for the skin; it can heal particular skin conditions and improve the overall health. | BLENDS WELL WITH: Bergamot, Chamomile, Geranium, Hyssop, Lemongrass or Peppermint. | FDA Approved. It's important to dilute lavender oil extract with a carrier oil. Our therapeutic formula contains no additives or preservative.