Pure Natural Frankincense oil also contains disinfectant and antiseptic properties that are highly beneficial in the healing of cut wounds, bruises, and dry skin. Frankincense oil is pale yellow-green in color. It has a spicy and a little bit camphoric aroma that is very pleasant. Frankincense oil mixes well with benzoin, sandalwood, lavender, myrrh, pine, orange, bergamot, and lemon. Myrrh oil can help maintain healthy skin. It can help soothe chapped or cracked skin. It is commonly added to skin care to help with moisturizing and also for fragrance. Myrrh oil is commonly used in aromatherapy for massages. It can also be added to a warm bath 3. Can be used on minor skin irritations such as acne. Apply a few drops to a clean towel first before applying it directly to the skin.