Raw kokum butter unprocessed and unrefined, 100gm. Raw kokum butter is unprocessed and unrefined. It may not smell as good as cosmetic grade kokum butter and it also has a brownish color. But it is far superior than cosmetic grade kokum butter in terms of quality and benefits for skin care. Kokum butter is one of the most stable vegetable butters available in the market. It's also one of the hardest. Another peculiar feature which makes it popular among formulators of cosmetic products is that kokum butter remains in a solid state at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Its triglyceride composition is uniform and consists of up to 80 percent of stearic-oleic-stearic (sos) triglycerides. Specification helps prevents drying of the skin. Helps heal ulcers, heal fissures of the lips, hands and soles of feet. Helps regenerates skin cells and reduces degeneration of skin cells. Non-pore clogging (non-comodegenic)contains 80 percent stearic-oleic-stearic triglycerides. Deals in wide range of beauty products from Nature's Tattva, herbal me, amber for your skin, face, hair. Like hair color, toning oil, essential oil, activated charcoal powder, beeswax, face pack, glass jar, glass dropper, cocoa butter, etc.