The name "Neem" has its roots in the Sanskrit word "nimba," meaning "bestower of good health." It has also been called "Ravisambha," meaning "sun ray-like effects in providing health." The countless uses of Neem Carrier Oil led to the Neem tree receiving the nickname of "village pharmacy" from the Indians, who traditionally used the oil . It could also , and create skincare products. Many of these uses remain relevant today, making Neem Carrier Oil one of the most popular choices for use in the manufacturing of soaps, cosmetics, and massage oils.
Traditionally, neem oil was used for skin and haircare | Used in medicinal, the remedial properties of neem oil helps to improve health and boost immunity | Act`s as excellent natural moisturizing base for skin | Neem oil helps as herbal beauty care product